luyện nghe tiếng anh thi học sinh giỏi
Nhằm đáp ứng nhu cầu ôn luyện và thi HSG của giáo viên và học sinh. CLB HSG Hà Nội xin giới thiệu Bộ 30 đề HSG anh 8 thí điểm năm học 2021 2022 (có file nghe). Đây là bộ đề thi mang tính chất thực tiễn cao, giúp các thầy cô và các em học sinh luyện thi đạt được thành tích cao, mang lại vinh dự cho bản thân, gia đình và nhà trường.
Luyện Thi IELTS Online Chúng tôi vừa cho ra mắt chuyên mục luyện thi IELTS online, miễn phí 100%. Chương trình học online gồm có Writing, Reading, Speaking, Listening, Grammar và Vocabulary theo chuẩn IELTS Quốc Tế. Mời quý bạn truy cập vào Preparation for IELTS Exam để bắt đầu học. BBT Lopngoaingu.com Listening Training Exercises Mục Lục Bài Học
Phần thi nghe trong đề thi học sinh giỏi Tiếng Anh thực sự không dễ dàng nếu chúng ta không thành thạo các kỹ năng nghe. Nghe là một trong những kỹ năng quan trọng và cần thiết với nguời học Tiếng Anh. Giờ luyện nghe ôn thi học sinh giỏi Tiếng Anh 11 - trường THPT Ngô Gia Tự
Khi xem để đạt hiệu quả luyện nghe tiếng Anh giao tiếp hằng ngày cao nhất các bạn không nên xem phụ đề (thực tế thì cũng không có quá nhiều chương trình có Home - HỌC TẬP - 7 Luyện nghe tiếng Anh hiệu quả mới nhất. HỌC TẬP. 7 Luyện nghe tiếng Anh hiệu quả mới nhất.
tài liệu bồi dưỡng tiếng anh lớp 8 đề số 5 §ò kióm ®þnh chêt lîng häc sinh giái i. choose the underlined part that pronounced differently from the others 1) a. honest b. hour c. honor d. huour 2) a. deaf b. beat c. lead d. teach 3) a. there b. thank c. youth a. thirsty 4) a. fund b. upset c. tutor d. rug 5) a. safe b. mall c. nature d. face 6) a. …
LUYỆN NGHE TIẾNG ANH và BỔ TRỢ TỪ VỰNG (eng-vietsub) - EP01 - EuRoy Official. Learn English with Audio Story ★ Fiction Story — English Listening Practice Level 5. Beginner Levels - Learn English through Oxford English video.
Vay Tiền Online Từ 18 Tuổi. Đề luyện nghe học sinh giỏi số 5 Tiếng this post Với mong muốn gửi tới thầy cô giáo cùng toàn thể các em học sinh trên khắp cả nước những tài liệu hay chọn lọc CLB HSG Hà Nội luôn cố gắng đưa đến tay bạn đọc những tài liệu bổ ích nhất và trong số đó có Đề luyện nghe học sinh giỏi số 5 Tiếng Anh. Tài liệu trên có tính thực tiễn cao giúp cho việc ôn luyện của các em học sinh trở nên dễ dàng hơn có hiệu quả cao là bước đệm cho kì thi HSG sắp tới đạt kết quả cao mang lại vinh dự cho bản thân gia đình và nhà trường và cũng là tài liệu tham khảo hữu ích cho các thầy cô giáo. Xin chúc các thầy cô giáo và các em học sinh đạt được nhiều thành công trong tương lai vững bước trên con đường phía trước. Mời các thầy cô và các em học sinh tải trọn bộ tại đây
Hướng dẫn cách luyện nghe Tiếng Anh hiệu quả7 cách luyện nghe tiếng anh hiệu quả nhấtBạn luôn băn khoăn tại sao luyện nghe tiếng Anh rất nhiều mà vẫn không hiệu quả? Bạn đang chán nản và cảm thấy không còn hứng thú với nó nữa? Vậy thì nguyên nhân là gì? – Đơn giản vì chúng mình chưa tìm được cách luyện nghe tiếng anh hiệu quả nhất mà thôi. Đừng lo lắng, hãy để chia sẻ cùng bạn ngay bây giờ nhé!Phương pháp học Tiếng Anh giao tiếp hiệu quảPhương pháp học từ vựng Tiếng Anh hiệu quả1. Cách luyện nghe tiếng Anh dễ dàng nhất – Nghe thường xuyênBạn nghĩ sao nếu chúng mình muốn có khả năng nghe tiếng Anh đỉnh cao nhưng lại không dành nhiều thời gian để nghe tiếng Anh? NHƯNG nghe làm sao để hiệu quả lại là cả một vấn đề hoàn toàn khác nhé! Để bắt đầu, chúng mình luôn cần nghe những bài đơn giản, dễ hiểu và có nhịp điệu chậm rãi. Chúng ta thường có xu hướng bỏ qua những bài nghe như vậy bởi bạn cảm thấy nó quá dễ dàng và "hình như mình biết hết rồi" nhưng thực tế đây cách luyện nghe tiếng Anh hiệu quả nhất đấy nhé Hãy lắng nghe cách phát âm, giọng điệu, nhấn nhá....chắc chắn còn kha khá thứ bạn bỏ sót mà không hề biết đấy nhé!2. Cách luyện nghe tiếng Anh thú vị nhất – Nghe những gì bạn thíchNghe có vẻ thiếu nghiêm túc nhưng tiếng Anh không khô cứng như môn Toán đại cũng chẳng cần mượt mà như Ngữ văn nên chúng mình hoàn toàn có thể thoải mái học nghe theo những gì mình thích. Chẳng hạn những bài nghe về chủ đề thời trang, du lịch hay làm đẹp chẳng hạn. Chắc chắn bạn muốn dừng lại cũng rất khó vì bạn thích nó đến thế cơ mà, phải không? Đây là cách luyện nghe tiếng Anh thú vị nhất mà bạn có thể học bất cứ lúc nào!3. Cách luyện nghe tiếng Anh hài hước nhất – Học nhưng không phải là họcBạn đã bao giờ nghĩ mình có thể luyện nghe tiếng Anh ngay cả khi đang xem phim không? Hoàn toàn có thể!!! Rất nhiều những bạn sinh viên "lười biếng" đã chọn phương pháp học này và đem lại hiệu quả vô cùng bất ngờ đấy nhé. Luyện nghe tiếng Anh qua những bộ phim không chỉ giúp bạn học thêm cả kĩ năng nói, mà còn cả từ vựng, ngữ điệu và nhiều nhiều kiến thức bổ ích khác về tiếng Anh giao tiếp nữa cơ nhé! Thử ngay đi thôi. À nhưng chúng mình đừng quên tìm hiểu cách học này cụ thể ra sao nhé, có gợi ý ngay tại đây rôi. Cùng vào khám phá và thử học ngay thôi nào!4. Cách luyện nghe tiếng Anh vui vẻ nhất – Nghe từ những bài hát!Cách luyện nghe tiếng Anh này rất hiệu quả và phù hợp với những bạn yêu âm nhạc. Chính những bài hát, bản nhạc sẽ giúp bạn nâng cao khả năng nghe tiếng Anh lên một bậc cao đáng kể. Việc nghe nhạc thường xuyên cũng giúp bạn "quen tai" hơn và đừng ngạc nhiên nếu một ngày đẹp trời có ai đó khen bạn phát âm sao "chuẩn" đến thế. Mẹo nhỏ trong cách luyện nghe tiếng Anh này đó là lựa chọn bài hát, đừng vội nghe những bài Rap hay nhịp điệu nhanh quá, nên nghe từ những bản nhạc Pop balad sẽ là sự lựa chọn tuyệt vời nhất dành cho bạn đấy nhé!5. Cách luyện nghe tiếng Anh buồn cười nhất – Nghe và học theo từ vựngBạn có nhớ khi đi học lớp 1 chúng mình đã học tiếng Việt như thế nào không? Cách luyện nghe tiếng Anh này cũng như vậy, chúng mình nghe theo cách phát âm từng từ sau đó thì nhắc lại, cứ như vậy nhiều lần sẽ có được cách phát âm "bản xứ", vốn từ vựng đáng ngưỡng mộ và lòng kiên trì mạnh mẽ đến độ kiên cường. Bởi đây không phải cách luyện nghe tiếng Anh hiệu quả dành cho những bạn "mèo lười" và thiếu kiên nhẫn đâu nhé!6. Cách luyện nghe tiếng Anh thử thách nhất – Nghe cả những bài khóChúng mình thường có xu hướng bỏ qua những bài nghe khó mỗi khi tình cờ gặp phải đúng không? Nhưng có một cách luyện nghe tiếng Anh mang tính thử thách khá cao đó là chúng ta chấp nhận nghe cả những bài khó. Chính những bài nghe có độ khó cao sẽ giúp chúng mình huấn luyện khả năng phán đoán ngữ cảnh hay phán đoán câu từ tốt hơn, ngoài ra cũng rèn luyện thêm được khả năng ứng biến khi nói tiếng Anh nữa. Vậy thì đôi khi, tặng cho mình một chút thử thách cũng là cách luyện nghe tiếng Anh ở một đẳng cấp khác phải không?7. Cách luyện nghe tiếng Anh mới lạ nhất – Nghe từ bản tin, video, phóng sựVới thời đại ngày nay, chẳng khó khăn gì để tìm ra một bản tin tiếng Anh chính thống hay những video mẹo vặt, những phóng sự Quốc tế đúng không? Vậy thì bạn hãy thử ngay cách luyện nghe tiếng Anh mới lạ này đi, chắc chắn nó cũng là những điểm nhấn ngộ nghĩnh và mới mẻ trên con đường luyện nghe tiếng Anh phía trước đấy. Hãy nghe cẩn trọng và chú ý cách phát âm nhé, biết đâu bạn sẽ tìm ra giải pháp cho những lỗi nghe bạn thường hay gặp phải đấy!Chúc bạn sẽ luôn nỗ lực hết mình trong quá trình luyện nghe tiếng Anh thật hiệu quả nhé!
Bạn đang xem tài liệu "40 bài nghe học sinh giỏi listening test", để tải tài liệu gốc về máy bạn click vào nút DOWNLOAD ở trênNội dung text 40 bài nghe học sinh giỏi listening testLISTENING I. Listen to the tape twice and do the tasks below. Nhóm biên soạn 40 bài có file nghe để ôn luyện HSG Tiếng anh 89 liên hệ zalo nhóm 0988166193 nhé Questions 1 - 4 Complete the gaps below. 0,8 points Dreamtime travel agency Tour information Holiday length 2 days Types of transportation 1 ___. Maximum group size 2 ___. Next tour date 3 ___. Hotel name 4 The___. Nhóm biên soạn 40 bài có file nghe để ôn luyện HSG Tiếng anh 89 liên hệ zalo nhóm 0988166193 nhé Questions 5 - 6 Choose and circle TWO letters from A to E. 0,4 points Which TWO things are included in the price of the tour? A. fishing trip B. guided bushwalk C. reptile park entry D. table tennis E. tennis Questions 7 – 10 Complete the sentences below. 0,8 points 7. The tour costs of $ ___. 8. Bookings must be made no later than ___ days in A ___ deposit is required. 10. The customer’s reference number is ___. KEY LISTENING Nhóm biên soạn 40 bài có file nghe để ôn luyện HSG Tiếng anh 89 liên hệ zalo nhóm 0988166193 nhé I. Listen to the tape twice and do the tasks below 2 points 0,2 points for each correct answer 1. minibus 2. 15 people 3. April 8th 4. Pallisades 5. B 6. D 7. 280 8. 14 9. 20% 10. 39745 T.
Đề thi học sinh giỏi lớp 6 môn Tiếng Anh có đáp án150 đề thi học sinh giỏi lớp 6 môn Tiếng Anh có đáp án do sưu tầm và đăng tải dưới đây sẽ là nguồn tài liệu vô cùng phong phú và hữu ích giúp các bạn nâng cao chất lượng môn học. Tổng hợp đề thi có kèm đáp án, giúp các em học sinh dễ dàng luyện tập và đối chiếu. Sau đây mời các bạn vào tham đề thi học sinh giỏi tiếng Anh lớp 6 có đáp ánI. Tổng hợp đề thi học sinh giỏi tiếng Anh lớp 6 mớiII. Bộ đề thi học sinh giỏi lớp 6 môn tiếng Anh1. Đề thi học sinh giỏi tiếng Anh lớp 6 có đáp án số 12. Đề ôn thi học sinh giỏi lớp 6 môn Tiếng Anh số 23. Đề thi học sinh giỏi tiếng Anh lớp 6 số 34. Đề thi HSG Anh 6 có đáp án số 45. Đề thi học sinh giỏi Anh 6 có đáp án số 5I. Tổng hợp đề thi học sinh giỏi tiếng Anh lớp 6 mớiBộ đề thi HSG tiếng Anh 6 có đáp án dưới đây bao gồm nhiều dạng bài tập tiếng Anh nâng cao lóp 6 khác nhau giúp các em ôn tập những kỹ năng tiếng Anh cơ bản cũng như ôn tập những chuyên đề Từ vựng - Ngữ pháp tiếng Anh trọng tâm hiệu ý Bạn đọc truy cập vào từng đường link để tham khảo & download đề thi và đáp thi thử học sinh giỏi lớp 6 môn tiếng Anh năm 2020 số 10Đề ôn thi học sinh giỏi lớp 6 môn Tiếng Anh năm học 2020 số 10Đề thi học sinh giỏi tiếng Anh lớp 6 năm 2020 số 8Đề luyện thi học sinh giỏi lớp 6 môn Tiếng Anh năm học 2020 số 10Đề thi học sinh giỏi tiếng Anh lớp 6 năm 2020 số 7Đề thi thử học sinh giỏi lớp 6 môn tiếng Anh năm 2020 số 9Đề ôn thi học sinh giỏi lớp 6 môn Tiếng Anh năm học 2020 số 9Đề luyện thi học sinh giỏi lớp 6 môn Tiếng Anh năm học 2020 số 9Còn nữa ...Xem thêm tại Đề thi học sinh giỏi lớp 6 môn tiếng AnhII. Bộ đề thi học sinh giỏi lớp 6 môn tiếng Anh1. Đề thi học sinh giỏi tiếng Anh lớp 6 có đáp án số 1I. Chọn từ có phần gạch chân được phát âm khác so với các từ còn lại1. A. books B. pencils C. rulers D. bags2. A. read B. teacher C. eat D. ahead3. A. tenth B. math C. brother D. theater4. A. has B. name C. family D. lamp5. A. does B. watches C. finishes D. brushes6. A. city B. fine C. kind D. like7. A. bottle B. job C. movie D. chocolate8. A. son B. come C. home D. motherII. Chọn một từ không cùng nhóm với các từ còn lại1. A. never B. usually C. always D. after2. A. orange B. yellow C. apple D. blue3. A. see B. thirsty C. hungry D. hot4. A. carrot B. rice C. bread D. noodle5. A. face B. eye C. month D. leg6. A. you B. their C. his D. my7. A. sugar B. bottle C. box D. tube8. A. in B. but C. of D. underIII. Chọn đáp án đúng nhất A, B, C hoặc D để hoàn thành các câu sau1. She ………………. to the radio in the listen B. watches C. listens D. sees2. My friend ………………. English on Monday and not have B. isn’t have C. don’t have D. doesn’t have3. I am ……….., so I don’t want to eat any hungry B. thirsty C. full D. small4. ………………. do you work? - I work at a What B. Where C. When D. How5. I’m going to the ……………….. now. I want to buy some post office B. drugstore C. bakery D. toy store6. Is this her …………………?A. erasers B. books C. an eraser D. eraser7. The opposite of “weak” is ………………………………A. thin B. small C. strong D. heavy8. She doesn’t have ……………….. friends at a B. some C. many D. much9. ………………… long or short?A. Does Mai have hair B. Is Mai’s hairC. Does Mai’s hair have D. Is hair of Mai10. What does Lien do when ……….. warm?A. it B. it’s C. its D. they’re11. ………………. you like a drink?A. What B. Would C. Want D. How12. I need a large ………….. of bar B. can C. tube D. box13. What about …………….. to Hue on Sunday?A. to go B. go C. going D. goes14. Mr & Mrs Brown & their father have ……………… four B. six C. eight D. ten15. I usually go swimming in hot …………………..A. winter B. autumn C. day D. summer16. There are …………………. fingers in one two B. five C. ten D. one17. My school …… three floors and my classroom is on the first have B. has C. are D. is18. His mother is a doctor. She works in a ………………… .A. hospital B. post office C. restaurant D. cinema19. Vietnam has two main ……………… each seasons B. months C. weeks D. summers20. It is twenty – five past …………………….A. fifty B. a quarter C. four o’clock D. elevenIV. Em hãy điền một giới từ thích hợp điền vào chỗ trống để hoàn thành các câu sau1. My father works for a company 1…………… Monday 2 …………… He lives 3…………………………. a house 4 ……………… the Lan is standing near the store and she is waiting 5 …………………… the I agree 6………..… you about I like the weather 7 ………… Look 8 …………………… the picture 9 ……………….. the wall, The desk is 10…………………. the chair and the Mỗi dòng sau đây có 1 lỗi sai hãy tìm và sử lại cho đúngEg 0. He don’t like apples. Ghi vào giấy thi là don’t -> doesn’t1. She is always on time for the She and he goes to work on Ngoc is tall than her Let’s to go shopping!5. They like watch He comes here with How many childs are there in the room?8. He isn’t understand what you are How much eggs do you want?10. I’d like some tomatos for my Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc1. Your father……………….. go to work by bike everyday?2. We ……………….. not watch television at the Let’s ……………….. help your friend, Nam. She do her What you……………….. do this summer vacation?- We……………….. visit Ha Long She ……………….. not have breakfast at every It often……………….. rain in Hãy viết câu sau có nghĩa sử dụng từ hoặc nhóm từ gợi ý dưới đây1. What time/ Nga/ get/ morning?..........................................................................2. You/ can/ games/ afternoon/ but/ must/ homework/ evening.............................3. Lan/ walk/ ride/ bike/ school?.............................................................................4. When/ it/ hot/ we/ often/ go/ swim………………………………...........................5. What/ there/ front/ your house?..........................................................................6. Where/ your father/ sit/ now?............................……………………………………7. My class/ start/ seven/ morning………..……………………………………………8. I/ not often/ swimming/ friends……..………………………………………………9. Huy/ read/ book/ sister/ sing/ English song now.…………………………………ĐÁP ÁNI. Chọn từ có phần gạch chân được phát âm khác so với các từ còn lại1 - A; 2 - D; 3 - C; 4 - B; 5 - A; 6 - A; 7 - C; 8 - C;II. Chọn một từ không cùng nhóm với các từ còn lại1 - D; 2 - C; 3 - A; 4 - A; 5 - C; 6 - A; 7 - A; 8 - B;III. Chọn đáp án đúng nhất A, B, C hoặc D để hoàn thành các câu sau1 - C; 2 - D; 3 - C; 4 - B; 5 - C;6 - D; 7 - C; 8 - C; 9 - B; 10 - B;11 - B; 12 - C; 13 - C; 14 - B; 15 - C;16 - B; 17 - B; 18 - A; 19 - A; 20 - D;IV. Em hãy điền một giới từ thích hợp điền vào chỗ trống để hoàn thành các câu sau1. My father works for a company 1……from…… Monday 2 ……to……… He lives 3……………in……………. a house 4 ………in……… the Lan is standing near the store and she is waiting 5 …………for………… the I agree 6……with…..… you about I like the weather 7 ……in…… Look 8 …………at………… the picture 9 ……on………….. the wall, The desk is 10…………between………. the chair and the Mỗi dòng sau đây có 1 lỗi sai hãy tìm và sử lại cho đúng1 - for thành at;2 - goes thành go;3 - tall thành taller4 - to go thành go;5 - watch thành watching;6 - with thành by;7 - childs thành children8 - isn't thành doesn't9 - much thành many10 - tomatos thành tomatoesVI. Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc1. Does Your father…………go…….. go to work by bike everyday?2. We ………aren't watching……….. not watch television at the Let’s ……help………….. help your friend, Nam. She do.....is doing.... her What did you…………do….. do this summer vacation?- We………visited……….. visit Ha Long She ………doesn't have……….. not have breakfast at every It often………rains……….. rain in Hãy viết câu sau có nghĩa sử dụng từ hoặc nhóm từ gợi ý dưới đây1. What time/ Nga/ get/ morning?...........What time does Nga get up in the morning?.......2. You/ can/ games/ afternoon/ but/ must/ homework/ evening..............You can play games in the afternoon but you must do homework in the evening...............3. Lan/ walk/ ride/ bike/ school?.........Does Lan walk or ride a bike to school?...............4. When/ it/ hot/ we/ often/ go/ swim………When it is hot, we often go swimming...........5. What/ there/ front/ your house?..............What are there in front of your house?.............6. Where/ your father/ sit/ now?............Where is your father sitting now?………7. My class/ start/ seven/ morning……..My class starts at seven o'clock in the morning…………8. I/ not often/ swimming/ friends……..……I don't often go swimming with my friends…………9. Huy/ read/ book/ sister/ sing/ English song now.……Huy is reading book and his sister is singing English song now.………2. Đề ôn thi học sinh giỏi lớp 6 môn Tiếng Anh số 2I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the A. one B. doctor C. box D. jog2. A. thin B. there C. their D. brother3. A. hi B. fine C. night D. this4. A. and B. name C. thanks D. am5. A. go B. overnight C. do D. moment6. A. how B. now C .slow D. townII. Choose the correct answer to complete the following There is ……soda in the aB. anyC. someD .an2. …….........weekends he usually goes InB .ForC. OnD. At3. Hoa and I …............funny readingB. am readingC. is readingD. are reading4. How….............kilos of meat do you want?A .muchB. manyC. longD. often5. She wants …...........an English .beingB. to beC. isD. be6. I do not go to school…........ onB. inC. atD. for7. John likes sports very much. He usually plays …...........after school .A. games and geographyB. soccer and literatureC. volleyball and soccerD. volleyball and swimming8. I…..........in the showerB. take showersC. take the showerD. take a shower9. What…...........your favorite food?A. doB. doesC. isD. are10. …….......does she go jogging? Once a How oftenB. How longC. How aboutD. HowIII. Arrange the plural nouns in the columns /s/ ,/z/, /iz according to their pronunciations. 2msnumbers, teachers, classes, days, books, games, students, days, places, desksIV. Fill in each gap with a suitable word from the box.4msnear friends because likes village house end beautiful walks areLan lives in a1 ............... with her father ,mother, sister. She lives in a small house . It is not very large but very 2.................. There is a garden in front of the 3 ................. In the garden there 4 beautiful flowers . She lives 5 her school , so every morning she 6............ to school with her 7.......... . Her classes star at seven and they 8........... at eleven . She 9.......... studying English 10 ..........she love to read books in Complete the sentences with the correct tense of the verbs. 4ms1. What you ……………..do now ?- I…………….. listen to My mom always…………….. goto work You often …………….. eat vegetables for your breakfast ?4. There …………….. be14 classrooms in your school ?5. They …………….. not play in the evenings .6. She likes…………….. read but she not read Use the cues to write complete sentences.3ms1. What /he /want/ do?=>...........................................................................................................................................2. She / go / swim / once a week.=>...........................................................................................................................3. I / always / eat / breakfast/six.=>............................................................................................................................4. What / weather/ like / Autumn ?=>........................................................................................................................5. When / hot / he / go / swim.=>.............................................................................................................................6. There / twenty oranges / one apple / table=>........................................................................................................VII. Rewrite the second sentence so that it has the same meaning to the first.2ms are forty students in my class.=> My class has.............................................................................................2. The flower garden is in front of the house.=> The house......................................................................................3. We usually ride to school.=> We usually go.........................................................................................................4. The school is big.=> It is .....................................................................................................................................VIII. Đặt câu hỏi cho thành phần được gạch dưới 1. Linh has milk and eggs for breakfast .2. My father has lunch at Mai’s brother wants a glass of orange Miss Thu needs a kilo of Dung wants five boxes of He goes to the cinema once a Lan is going to live in They are going to bring me some Miss Hoa is going to stay in a hotel The Mekong Riveris the longest river in Viet He speaks I am from A kilo is twenty thousand She is going to stay at Đặt câu hỏi cho các câu trả lời sau1. What ......................................................... ?I’m going to play tennis this .....................................................…?My sister and her family live on Tran Phu How much ................................................ ?There is some cheese in the How many ................................................ ?I want three eggs for my What time .................................................?They often have dinner at 8 every evening .6. How often ............................................................ ?She goes to the movies twice a How ...................................................................... ?He goes to work by What color ........................................................ ?Her eyes are brown .9. How long ........................................................ ?I am going to stay in Hue for 5 days .10. Where ................................................................. ?He is from AustraliaXI. Đọc đoạn văn, trả lời câu hỏi1. Every morning, Bi gets up at six. He watches his face and brushes his teeth. At six – thirty he eats breakfast, then he goes to school. At twelve thirty, he goes home and has lunch. In the afternoon, he plays soccer. In the evening, he does his homework, then watches What does Bi do?..............................................................................................................................................2. What time does he get up every morning?......................................................................................................3. What does he do after breakfast?...................................................................................................................4. Does he go to school in the afternoon?.........................................................................................................5. What does he do in the evening?..................................................................................................................2. Thu’s school is in the city. It’s on Tran Phu Street . It s a big school . It has three floors and twenty classrooms. Thu is in grade six. Her classroom is on the second floor. Thu goes to school in the morning. She has classes from seven to half past Is Thu’s school small or big?.........................................................................................................2. How many classrooms are there in her school?.........................................................................................................3. Where is her classroom?.........................................................................................................4. What time do her classes start?.........................................................................................................3. Miss Trinh is ..........................singer. She is small ...............thin. She ...............long black hair and .......................oval face. ........................has black eyes, ....................small nose and full lips. She ...............young and .........................1. What does Miss Trinh do?.........................................................................................................2. Is she fat or thin?.........................................................................................................3. What color is her hair?.........................................................................................................4. Does she have an oval face?.........................................................................................................5. Is she young or old?.........................................................................................................4. Miss Van is my teacher. Shes twenty-five years .................... She .......................very beautiful. She .....................an oval face and round black eyes. ..........................lips are full . ..................has long brown hair and a straight nose. Her ........................food is fish ...............her favorite drink is orange ............................ .1. What does Miss Van do?.........................................................................................................2. How old is she?.........................................................................................................3. Is she very beautiful ?.........................................................................................................4. Does she have a round face or an oval face?.........................................................................................................5. What color is her hair?.........................................................................................................6. What food does she like best?.........................................................................................................ĐÁP ÁNI. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the - A; 2 - A; 3 - D; 4 - B; 5 - C; 6 - C;II. Choose the correct answer to complete the following - C; 2 - D; 3 - D; 4 - B; 5 - B;6 - A; 7 - C; 8 - D; 9 - C; 10 - A;III. Arrange the plural nouns in the columns /s/ ,/z/, /iz according to their pronunciations. 2msnumbers, teachers, classes, days, books, games, students, days, places, desks/ s // iz // z /books; students, desksclasses; places;numbers; teachers, days; games;IV. Fill in each gap with a suitable word from the box.4msnear friends because village house end beautiful walksLan lives in a 1 .........village...... with her father ,mother, sister. She lives in a small house . It is not very large but very 2.......beautiful........... There is a garden in front of the 3 ......house........... In the garden there 4 ....are.... beautiful flowers . She lives 5 ....near....her school , so every morning she 6......walks...... to school with her 7.....friends..... . Her classes star at seven and they 8.....end...... at eleven . She 9.....likes..... studying English 10 ....because......she loves to read books in Complete the sentences with the correct tense of the verbs. 4ms1. What ……are you doing………..do now ?- I……am listening……….. listen to My mom always………goes…….. goto work Do You often ………eat…….. eat vegetables for your breakfast ?4. Are There …………….. be14 classrooms in your school ?5. They ………don't play…….. not play in the evenings .6. She likes………reading…….. read but she not read .... is not reading ..... Use the cues to write complete sentences.3ms1. What /he /want/ do?=>.................What does he want?.......................2. She / go / swim / once a week.=>.................She goes swimming once a week.........................3. I / always / eat / breakfast/six.=>..........I always eat breakfast at six......................4. What / weather/ like / Autumn ?=>.............What is the weather like in Autumn?.......................5. When / hot / he / go / swim.=>...............When it is hot, he goes swimming.........................6. There / twenty oranges / one apple / table=>...............There are twenty oranges and one apple on the table.........................VII. Rewrite the second sentence so that it has the same meaning to the first.2ms are forty students in my class.=> My class has.....................forty students....................2. The flower garden is in front of the house.=> The house..........is behind the flower garden.....................3. We usually ride to school.=> We usually go....................to school by bike......................4. The school is big.=> It is ...................a big school...............................3. Đề thi học sinh giỏi tiếng Anh lớp 6 số 3I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the a; cottage2/ a; climbing3/ a; sound4/ a; problem5/ a; grew6/ a; oversea7/ a; show8/ a; tour9/ a; conduct10/ a; alwaysb; villagec; basketb; amountb; popularb; threwb; feelb; folderb; proudb; cultureb; deliciousc; luggagec; subwayc; countryc; convenientc; knewc; livingc; moneyc; pronouncec; doublec; oursd; staged; clubd; nound; rodd; flewd; meand; shoulderd; soundd; lunchd; themselvesII. Choose the correct answer to complete the following There …………… a book and five notebooks on the is B- are C- am D- do2. We usually use.............. hour to play a B- an C- the D- some3. Miss Lan has ……………….A- black round eyesB- eyes round blackC- round black eyesD- eyes black round4. My brother …………….. soccer when it is play B- playing C- to play D- plays5. My father always goes to work ……………. his by B- on C- in D- at6. Are there …………….. apples in the fridge?A- some B- any C- an D- the7. Thu and Nga help ……………… mother after she B- they C- their D- her8. You can ……………….. vegetarian meals in a lot of restaurants get B- getting C- gets D- to getIII. Complete the sentences with the correct tense of the verbs. My sister and I go to school in the morning and 1- come home in the mother 2- go to the market at half past seven. She 3- get food for the father goes home at six everyday. He 4- watch television in the 5- be Sunday, we are at home and we 6 - clean our house. We 7- work and talking at the moment. We 8- feel very Fill in the blank with one suitable 1……… Smith’s room. You can see, his room is not very large. 2………. are two chairs, a table, a bed, a wardrobe 3……….. a bookshelf in his room. The table is near 4 ……….. window. There is an ink- pot, some books and 5 ……… English- Vietnamese dictionary on the table. The bed is on the right. There are also some books and newspapers on the bed. The wardrobe is opposite the bed. Smith has many clothes. 6 ………. clothes are all in the wardrobe. The bookshelf is 7…….. the wall. There are many 8………. on Rewrite these following sentences with the word provided keep meaning as the root Apple juice is her favorite drink.→She ……………………………………………………………………………….....2. How many oranges do you want?→ How many oranges would …………………………………….…………….……?3. How much is a bowl of noodles?→ How much does …………………………................................................................?4. There are many students in our class.→ Our class ……………………………..................................................................5. Why don’t we sing an English song?→What about ……………………………………………………………..………?6. My sister cycles to the supermarket.→ My sister goes …………………………………………….………………………VI. Give right word formation for the following is very ………………...beautyMai’s sister is a ………………….sing.It is very ………........... in the city. noiseHer …………….. are small and white. toothThere are two ……………… in his office. secretaryDo you know the …………….. of this book? writeThis is my favorite chair. It’s so ……………... comfortMy father often ………………. his work at finishVII. Arrange these sentences in order to make a meaningful I like it very you play soccer?What is the weather like in your country in the summer?Yes, I usually play with my ……………………………………………………So what do you do when it’s hot?It’s very often go you like hot weather?VIII. Read the letter then choose the best answer to complete itDear Sir,I ... 1... Alexandria with my brother ... 2… October 21st to 23rd. Do you ... 3… a double room with a shower for these dates? How ...4... is the room? We would like a room facing ...5..., if it is possible. Is there a restaurant in the hotel? We...6... meat but we ... 7… all other kinds of ...8 … arriving in Alexandria ... 9… about 6 o’clock on Friday evening. We plan to leave the hotel ... 10 … Sunday morning. I look forward to hearing from you faithfully,Peter1. A- am visiting B- visit C- visited D- visits2. A- from B- between C- for D- at3. A- has B- have C- having D- to have4. A- many B- long C- much D- far5. A- sea B- a sea C- some sea D- the sea6. A- not eat B- don’t eat C- aren’t eating D- not eating7. A- are like B- liking C- like D- am liking8. A- am B- is C- are D- have9. A- on B- in C- to D- at10. A- in B- on C- at D- toIX. Read the text then answer the uncle Terry Miller lives in London. He teaches math at a school in London. He goes to work every working day. He has two days off a week Saturday and Sunday. He has a bike but he never cycles to work because it is far from his house to his school. The school starts at and finishes at After work he usually plays tennis or goes swimming in the swimming pool. He comes back home at and has dinner. After dinner, he is always busy marking his students’ papers. Sometimes he watches He never plays soccer, but he likes watching soccer matches on He feels happy with his Where does Terry Miller live?………………………………………………...........................................................2. What does he do?……………………………………………………………......................................3. Why does he never cycle to work?…………………………………………...................................................................4. What time does the school start?………………………………………………...........................................................5. What does he usually do after work?…………………………………………...................................................................6. What time does he come back home?…………………………………………....................................................................7. Does he always play soccer?…………………………………………………........................................................8. How many days does he work a week?……………………………………….........................................................................X. Complete the letter with the provided wordDear Lan,I/ sitting/ beach of Nha trang. It/ very hot/ summer. I / drinking/ cold lemonade. I/ here/ Tam/ and/ family. Tam’s parents/ cooking dinner. Tam/ swimming/ and/ brothers/ playing soccer/ wishes,PhongThe end!4. Đề thi HSG Anh 6 có đáp án số 4I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others. 1. A. game B. geography C. vegetable D. change2. A. watches B. brushes C. classes D. lives3. A. their B. math C. thing D. theater4. A. read B. teacher C. eat D. ahead5. A. teacher B. children C. lunch D. chemist6. A. answer B. travel C. plane D. bank7. A. teacher B. repeat C. year D. meat8. A. warm B. park C. farm D. car9. A. intersection B. eraser C. bookstore D. history10. A. house B. hour C. country D. mouseII. Complete the sentences with the correct tense of the verbs. 1. You can park …………………. here because this sign says "Parking”.2. Mary not/ work ………………….today because it’s Where you go ………………….? - I go …………………. to the What you do ………………….this summer holiday?- We visit _______ ………………….President Ho Chi Minh’s My brother drive …………………. his car into the garage at the You mustn’t eat …………………. food in the Let’s help ………………….mom, Lan. She clean _________ the Look! The plane fly ………………….towards the airport. It land Why we not/ go to Ha Long Bay this summer?10. Where are you, Nam?- I read …………………. in my There be …….any vegetables in the kitchen? Yes, there ……… beIII, Fill in each gap with a suitable question words 10pt1.……..is the weather like in Viet Nam in the summer?2………sausage do you want? - 2 kilos, …….oranges are there in the fridge? - There are …….do you usually do on Sundays?5. ……..does Peter always go in the morning?6. ….do you travel to work every day? - By bus, of ……..is it? - It’s five past ….….is her hair? - It’s …….does he feel? - Tired and …….don’t we go swimming?III, Supply the correct form of these adjectives 10pt1. The Mekong River is the …………………._ river in Vietnam. long2. Tokyo is …………………. than London. big3. Ho Chi Minh city is the………………….city in Vietnam. big4. Petronas Twin Towers is………………….than Sears Tower. tall5. My sister is …………………. than I. old6. Nam is………………….than Ba. He is the ………………_ boy in Vietnam. short7. Phanxipang is the …………………. mountain in Vietnam. high8. These books are …………………. than those books. thick9. It is the………………….building in this city. tall10. The Nile River is …………………. than the Amazon River. longIV, Rewrite these sentences that have the same meaning as the first printed 20pts1. The country is great.=>It’s ……………………………………………………………….…………………2. The girls are beautiful.=>They’re …………………………………………………….……………………….3. The Amazon River is longer than the Mekong River.=>The Mekong River………………………………………4. Minh is shorter than Nam.=> Nam is …………………………………………………………………………….5. Miss White is younger than Mrs Green.=> Mrs Green is ……………………………………………………….6. There is a lot of rain in Viet Nam.=> Viet Nam ………………………………………………………………….7. My room is smaller than your room.=>Your room …………………………………………………………………8. No house on the street is older than this house.=> This house ……………………………………………………………………9. Hang is the fattest girl in my class.=> No girl ………………………………………………………10. The Red River is 1,200 kilometers long. The Nile River is 6,437 kilometers long.=> The Nile River is much ………………………………………………………………………………V. Each sentence has a mistake. Find the mistakes and correct them20pts1. I’m the younger person in my family. __________2. My brother is busyer than I am. __________3. Mary is taller that her sister. __________4. Zhang is from China. She speaks Chinan. __________5. Hanoi have a population of million. __________6. London is smallest than Mexico city. __________7. She’s my friend. She’s from French. __________8. Is your kitchen bigger than my kitchen? __________9. How height is the Petronas Twin Towers? __________10. Which season is coldest in your country? __________VI. Fill in each gap with a suitable word 20ptsVietnam is in the South- East Asia. It has 1 ________ of beautiful mountains, rivers andbeaches. 2 ________ are two long 3 _________ in Vietnam the Red River in the north and the Mekong River in the 4 _______. The Mekong River is the 5 _______ river in the South- East Asia and of course it is longer 6 _______ the Red River. The Mekong River starts in Tibet and 7 __________ to the Bien Dong. Phanxipang is 8 _______ highest mountain in Vietnam. It’s 3,143 meters 9 ________. Vietnam also 10 ___________ many nice beaches such as Sam Son, Do Son, Nha Trang, Vung Make the questions for the underlined words 5pt1. Mr Davy is There are million people in Mexico The weather is cool and wet now in Sears Tower is 442 meters The Nile River flows to the Mediterranean Sea. VIII Đọc đoạn văn và trả lời câu hỏi. Lan has three meals a day breakfast, lunch and dinner. She usually has breakfast at home. She has bread,eggs and milk for breakfast. At school Lan and her friends always have lunch at half past often have fish, beef and vegetables for lunch. Lan has dinner with her parents at home at quarter to seven. They often have chicken and soup for dinner. After dinner, they eat some fruits such as oranges or apples for dessert. Lan likes dinner because it is a big and happy meal of the day. Her family go out for dinner once a How many meals does Lan have a day?2. What does she usually have for breakfast?3. What time does she always have lunch?4. Where does she always have lunch?5. What do Lan and her parents often have for dinner?6. What do they eat after dinner?7. How often do they go out for dinnerIX Điền từ vào đoạn văn. 1. Selina lives..................... a village in Africa. Her day starts................. 4 o’clock. She gets up and she walks three kilometers.................. the river. She collects some water, and she carries itback.................... her house. The water is very heavy. It isn’t clean but there isn’t any water in the village. Selina doesn’t go ………………school because there is no school for the Chi and her children ............................. working in the garden. She has a very beautifulgarden behind her house. There are........................ lot of flowers in the garden. She usuallyputs......................... flowers in the sitting room. Mrs Chi has........................friends.................... London. Her friends are...................... to visit her family next week. Mrs Chi often gives thema........................flowers when they go home from her Điền từ vào đoạn văn sau đó trả lời câu hỏi. Hi, My name................Ha. I’m Vietnamese. I’m twelve. I................. in grade 6. I live........................my father and my mother................HCM City. My country is very beautiful. We have lots..................... mountains and rivers. We have large forests.......................some beautiful beaches, What’s Ha’s nationality?........................................................................................................2. How old is he?.......................................................................................................................3. Which grade is he in?............................................................................................................4. Who does he live with?..........................................................................................................5. Where does she live?..............................................................................................................6. Is Viet Nam a very beautiful country?......................................................................................7. Does Viet Nam have a lot of mountains and rivers?...............................................5. Đề thi học sinh giỏi Anh 6 có đáp án số 5I. Circle the best option for each sentence. Chọn đáp án thích hợp nhất. Khoanhtrònđápánmà em chọn. 3 points1. Nam______English on Monday and not have B. isn’t have C. don’t have D. doesn’t have2. We go to school at ______ in the quarter to seven B. seven to a quarter C. seven quarter D. a quarter sevento3. Do children have math on Monday? -……………….A. Yes, they have B. No, they don’t C. Yes, they don’t D. No, they not have4. Mr. Nam gets up at and eats ______A. a big breakfast B. the big breakfast C. big breakfast D. a breakfast big5. Is her school ______the park?A. in front of B. next C. in front to D. near to6. Is this her______?A. erasers B. books C. an eraser D. eraser7. Tan likes ______ weather because he can go hot B. cold C. windy D. foggy8. Mr. Baker ______ breakfast at the is having B. are having C. has D. have9. My father is..................... a old B. an old C. not young D. not very young10. I’m tired. I’d like......................A. sit down B. sitting down C. to sit down D. to sitting down11. ______ milk does your father drink?A. How much B. How many C. How long D. How often12. When it is hot, people often feel ______A. hungry B. thirsty C. happy D. sign says "No smoking”. You ______ smoke. smoke v hút thuốcA. can B. are not C. must not D. must14. I’m playing table tennis. _______ you like table tennis? C. Are D. Do15. We have English ______ FridayA. at B. in C. to D. on16. What time _______________you tomorrow?A. is she going to visit B. visits she C. she does visit D. she visits17. The boy looks thin, ______ he is and B. for C. or D. but18. It’s very hot...................... swimming?A. Why don’t we go B. Let’s go C. What about going D. all A, B&C19. Mary and _______ would like to go to the me B. my C. mine D. I20. There _______ any milk in the isn’t B. aren’t C. is D. areII. Choose the best word in brackets to complete the sentences.Chọn từ đúng trong ngoặc để hoàn thành câu 3 points1. I’d like some rice. I’m ………………………. hungry / thirsty / thin2. Are there any …………………….. in the fridge? rice / milk / bananas3. I like fish very much, but she …………………. don’t / doesn’t / isn’t4. Is ……………………… any milk? it / there / this5. What’s your favorite ……………………, Mai? I like orange juice. drink/water/fruit6. There isn’t any ………………………. soda / oranges / apples7. How much …………………….. do you want? eggs / apples / meat8. There …………….. a lot of milk today. is / are / be9. She …………………………………. aerobics now. doing / is doing / is playing10. A ……………………….. of toothpaste is 15 000d. tube / half / bar11. It is ……………….. in the summer. cool / cold / hot12. We often ………………………. swimming in the summer. play / have / go13. ……………………………... go to Hue? Let’s / How about / What about14. What about …………………… to the movies? go / to go / going15. He is going …………………………………. his grandparents next week. visit / to visit/visiting16. ………………. doesn’t Nga want to walk? Because it’s too far. What/When/Why17. Which language does she speak? She speaks …………….English / England/ language English18. Tuan is ………………………………………….. student in my class. fatter / fattest/the fattest19. What …………….. Ba often do after school? is / do / does20. Ha Noi is ……………………………… than Ho Chi Minh city. small / smaller/the smallestIII. Read the passage. Then circle the best answer for each numbered blank. Đọc đoạn văn sau, rồi chọn đáp án thích hợp nhất cho mỗi chỗ trống. khoanh tròn đáp án đó.2ptsI live in a house near the sea. It is...1... old house, about 100 years old and...2...very small. There are two bed rooms upstairs...3... no bathroom. The bathroom is downstairs...4...the kitchen and there is a living room where there is a lovely old fire place. There is a garden...5... the house. The garden...6... down to the beach and in spring and summer...7...flowers every where. I like alone with my dog, Rack, but we have a lot...8... visitors. My city friends often stay with...9... I love ….10…. house for many reasons the garden, the flowers in summer, the fee in winter, but the best thing is the view from my bedroom WORDSUpstairs ở trên gác downstairs ở dưới gác bathroom phòng tắm sea biển1. A. a B. an C. the D. any2. A. It's B. It C. there's D. They're3. A. so B. or C. but D. too4. A. between B. next C. near to D. next to5. A. in front B. front of C. of front in D. in front of6. A. go B. going C. goes D. in goes7. A. these are B. they are C. there are D. those are8. A. for B. of C. on D. with9. A. me B. I C. my D. I'm10. A. my B. I C. me D. itIV. Put the verbs in brackets in the correct tense present simple, present continuous or future tense with "be going to". Chia động từ trong ngoặc ở thì hiện tại đơn, hiện tại tiếp diễn, hoặc thì tương lai 3points1. Every morning, Linda have …………breakfast at 610. After breakfast, she brush …………..her teeth. She go ……………..to school at 630. She have………….lunch at 1130 at We watch ……………. every Where ………….you go ……………….now?I go ………………to the She is cooking and we do ……………………..the He isn't in the room. He play ………………..in the I go ……………….to school by bus every day, but today I go ………………..to school by What ………. you do…………………………….tomorrow morning?I help ……………………………………my Mai brush …………………..her teeth every morning. She brush ……………………herteeth Listen! Lan play ……………………….the Mai be ………………….tired Bao and Mai do ………………………the housework Mrs. May visit…………………………………….Nha Trang next long………… she stay………………………………..in Nha Trang?V. There are 11 mistakes in the paragraph below. Correct and write them in the table below. Đoạn văn sau có 11 lỗi sai đã được gạch chân. Em hãy sửa chúng và ghi vào ô bên dưới 2 pointsMiss Lien live in a small house on Hanoi. She teaches English at a school there. She usually is breakfast in seven in the morning and she has dinner at twelve o'clock in the canteen of the school. She teaches his students in the morning. She teaches them dialogues on Wednesdays to Fridays. On Mondays, she teach them grammar. On the evening, she usually stays at home and listens books. She sometimes goes to the movie theatre. She always go to bed at ten o' tại chưa cập nhật được đáp án của 150 đề thi học sinh giỏi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 có đáp án. Bộ 150 đề thi học sinh giỏi lớp 6 môn Anh có đáp án với lượng kiến thức bám sát chương trình SGK tiếng Anh lớp 6 của bộ Giáo dục & Đào tạo giúp các em học sinh lớp 6 ôn tập Từ vựng - Ngữ pháp tiếng Anh trọng tâm hiệu khảo thêm Bộ đề thi học sinh giỏi môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6 có đáp ánTham khảo thêmĐề khảo sát học sinh giỏi tháng 2 môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6 trường THCS Quảng Đại năm học 2015 - 2016Đề thi chọn học sinh giỏi cấp huyện môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Phòng GD-ĐT Cẩm Xuyên, Hà Tĩnh năm học 2011 - 2012Đề thi khảo sát học sinh giỏi môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6 trường THCS Quảng Đại năm học 2014 - 2015Đề thi khảo sát học sinh giỏi lần 3 môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Phòng GD-ĐT Tam Đảo, Vĩnh Phúc năm học 2015 - 2016Đề thi chọn học sinh giỏi cấp huyện môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Phòng GD-ĐT Ý Yên, Nam Định năm học 2015 - 2016Đề thi chọn học sinh giỏi cấp huyện môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Phòng GD-ĐT Vũ Thư, Thái Bình năm học 2015 - 2016Đề thi chọn học sinh cấp huyện môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6 trường THCS Nguyễn Tri Phương năm học 2007 - 2008Đề thi chọn học sinh giỏi cấp huyện môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Phòng GD-ĐT Quế Võ, Bắc Ninh năm học 2015 - 2016Đề thi chọn học sinh giỏi môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6 trường THCS Cao Dương, Hà Nội năm học 2014 - 2015Đề thi chọn học sinh giỏi cấp huyện môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6 huyện Kim Sơn, Ninh Bình năm học 2014 - 2015Đề thi chọn học sinh giỏi cấp huyện môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Phòng GD-ĐT Sông Lô, Vĩnh Phúc năm học 2015 - 2016
Đề thi học sinh giỏi cấp huyện môn tiếng Anh lớp 7 năm học 2022 - 2023Đề thi học sinh giỏi môn Tiếng Anh lớp 7 có đáp án năm 2022 - 2023Đề thi học sinh giỏi lớp 7 môn Tiếng Anh có file nghe và đáp án nằm trong bộ đề thi học sinh giỏi lớp 7 do sưu tầm và đăng tải. Đề kiểm tra HSG Tiếng Anh 7 sẽ giúp các em học sinh làm quen và ôn luyện các kĩ năng khác nhau như nghe, nói, đọc, viết để chuẩn bị cho kì thi HSG của mình đạt kết quả A LISTENING I. Listen to the conversation twice then write complete the form below. Write ONE WORD AND / OR A MUMBER for each anwser. Questions 1-5TAUBER INSURANCE type VehiclePolicy1. ………………….Make & ModelMasda MarvelEngine size2. ……………………..NameLisa Marie HeathcoteDate of birth3. ……………….. 1995Password4. ………………..Change valuation?YesReduce value to5. $…………………………II. Listen to the conversation twice, then choose the best answer to complete these sentences. Questions 6-106. Ismael is………………A. OK, but a bit illB. OK, but has a lot of homeworkC. OK, but a bit bored7. Light and dark’ is……..A. a science fiction filmB. a romantic comedyC. a horror film8. The comedy film is about …………A. a familyB. shopC. school9. Jack hates ………………A. horror filmsB. romantic filmsC. science fiction films10. They decide to meet at …..A. half past sevenB. 7 o’clockC. 8 o’clockSECTION B PHONETICSI. Choose the word that has the underlined parts pronounced differently from the others in each group Choose the word that has a different stress pattern from the others in each group C GRAMMAR AND Choose the best answer by circling its corresponding letter A, B, C or A…………. is a film that shows real life or evenA. action B. documentary C. thriller D. comedy2. - Carol "Thank you very much for helping me." - Cook "___________."A. Alright B. You’re right C. You’re welcome D. No problem3. They have to make_______ then children do not play with ensure B. sure C. sured D. ensuring4. My friend________ the answer to the question is known B. know C. is knowing D. knows5. Dinner will be ready soon. Can you please________ the table?A. lay B. put C. make D. take6. There are some one following us. I think we________ in this are following B. are followed C. follow D. are being followed7. Our teacher made us________ working B. to work C. work D. works8. She went to market without ____________ buy B. to buy C. bought D. buying9. Of my parents, my father is _________________A. the stricter B. the strictest C. strict D. stricter10. I usually go to work by bus, but ________ and then I use my motorbikeA. again B. once C. now D. ever11. They reached the village before sunset_______ the flooded road .A. although B. whether C. as if D. despite12. The character of Mickey Mouse_____________ long time was created B. is created C. creates D. created13. - Carol "Let's have a pizza." - Cook "___________."A. Not again B. It doesn't matter C. It’s a good idea D. Not really14. Mike “A motorbike knocked Ted down.” Jane “_________________.”A. What is it now? B. Poor Ted! C. How terrific! D. What a motorbike!15. The indecisive man was readily persuaded to change his mind easily B. hardly C. willingly D. difficultII. Complete the following sentences with an appropriate form of the given Good educate…………………………. can help people get rid of taking Are there any youth organize………………………. in your country?3. These plants can grow nature………………………. in poor The teacher asked the students to choose an act……………….. partner for the next5. “When is the enroll……………….. in this school?” “It’s the first week of August”.6. “Who is your favorite act…………………………., Lan?” “I think it’s Tom Hank”.7. If you want to be a member of the club, please fill out this apply …………………….. What is the deep……………………… of the river?9. There is some similar……………………….. in the way the two groups He can’t get higher education because of his poor………………………………….Xem đáp án1. Good educate……………education……………. can help people get rid of taking Are there any youth organize…………organizations……………. in your country?3. These plants can grow nature…………naturally……………. in poor The teacher asked the students to choose an act………active……….. partner for the next5. “When is the enroll………enrollment……….. in this school?” “It’s the first week of August”.6. “Who is your favorite act………actor…………………., Lan?” “I think it’s Tom Hank”.7. If you want to be a member of the club, please fill out this apply ………application…………….. What is the deep……………depth………… of the river?9. There is some similar……………similarity………….. in the way the two groups He can’t get higher education because of his poor………………poverty………………….III. Fill in each blank with a suitable She went out the room ________________ saying a Hold____________ a minute while I get my breath My parents are tired____________ living in the She’s still looking____________ a The increase in population has led________ overcrowding in many Find out one mistake in each sentence and correct 0. What would you like to watch? -> watching1. After living in London for two months, my brother got used to drive on the left. ……………2. I suggested that you writing to them to accept their offer. ……………3. They asked me where was I going to spend my vocation that summer. …………..4. Although being ill, Phong still went to school last Monday. ……………5. My brother enjoys to read detective stories in his free time. ……………6. I’d rather typing this letter than write it because it’s faster. ……………7. There are a little activities that we can do after the meeting. ……………8. The novel writing by Mark Twain attracts a lot of children. ……………9. We took part in a six-hours journey to the eastern coast. …………...10. I think I prefer country life than city D READING Fill in each blank with ONE suitable word to complete the country and the city have 1______ and disadvantages. People in the country live in more beautiful 2______. They enjoy peace and quiet, and can do their work at their own pace because no one is in a 3______. They live in larger, more comfortable houses, and their 4______ are more friendly, and ready to help them when they need it. Their life can be monotonous and they can be 5______, a long way from the nearest town, which is a serious problem if they are ill or have to 6________ children to city has all the 7______ the country lacks, but it also has a lot of disadvantages. Cities are often ugly and 8______; they not only have bad air but are also noisy. Everyone is always in a haste and this 9______ that people have no time to get to know each other and make 10 Choose options given marked A, B, C, and D to complete each of the questions you imagine a world without words? The main way that we communicate with each other is by using words. We can communicate either by speaking and listening or by writing and reading. With words, we can give and receive information, ideas, orders and have used writing to communicate for about 7000 years. At first, they used to draw simple pictures to represent objects, such as people and animals. Then people started to put pictures together to represent something more difficult, like a sentence. The next step in the development of writing was to use symbols, or signs. These symbols represented the sounds of words and not their the alphabet from which modern English comes was invented in about 1500 BC. The people who invented the alphabet used a set of symbols to represent the sound “o”. This symbol is still used to the same sound today. Many languages are written with letters of an alphabet, including What is the most suitable title for this article?A. listening and speaking B. writing and readingC. words and writing D. alphabets2. People communicate with each other books B. words C. instructions D. information3. The first kind of writing used objects B. people C. pictures D. animals4. A later form of writing used symbols to words B. sounds C. pictures D. meanings5. An alphabet is a set of letters that represent the different sounds of letter B. symbol C. word D. languageIII. Read the text then choose A, B, C or D to complete the live in a small village 1____ Henfield - there are about 500 people here. I love it because it is 2 ____ and life is slow and easy. You never 3 ____ queue in shops or banks. The village is clean - people 4 ____ it and don’t throw their rubbish in the streets. The air is also 5 ____ because there’s not much heavy traffic. People are much 6 ____ here than in a city . Everyone knows everyone and 7 ____ someone has problem, there are always people who can help. There aren’t 8 ____ things I don’t like about Henfield. One thing is that there’s not much 9 ____ in the evening - we haven’t got any cinemas or theaters. Another problem is that people always talk about 10 ____ and everyone knows what everyone else is doing. But I still prefer village life to life in a big A. was B. is C. called D. name2. A. quietly B. quiet C. noisy D. noisily3. A. had B. should C. wait D. have to4. A. look after B. find C. think D. look for5. A .dirty B. not clean C. clean D. dizzy6. A . friendly B. unfriendly C. friendlier D. unfriendlier7. A .if B. and C. so D. but8. A. much B. a little C. a few D. many9. A. doing B. to do C. jobs D. things10. A. another B. every one C. each other D. any oneSECTION E WRITINGI. Finish each of the following sentences in such a way that it means exactly the same as the original My mother likes romantic films.→ My mother is ________________________ As I get older, I want to travel less.→ The older_________________ We couldn’t find George anywhere.→ George could _______________ It was a bit difficult to get into work this morning.→ Getting____________________ I last saw him in 1998.→ I haven't___________________ “ What sources of energy have bad influences on the environment? Why? And give your ideas to solve this problem” Write a paragraph about this problem 100 – 120 words.Với mục đích cung cấp cho các em học sinh nguồn tài liệu hữu ích ôn thi học sinh giỏi, cũng như giúp các thầy cô có tư liệu tham khảo ra đề và ôn luyện đội tuyển HSG trong nhà trường, VnDoc giới thiệu Bộ đề ôn thi học sinh giỏi lớp 7 với các đề thi được sưu tầm và tuyển chọn từ các đề thi HGS cấp trường, cấp huyện, cấp tỉnh..., sẽ giúp các em ôn luyện hiệu quả, và đạt điểm cao trong kì thi HSG chính thức của nghe có trong file tải, mời các bạn tải về để xem toàn bộ đề thi, đáp án và file nghe tại Đề thi học sinh giỏi lớp 7 môn Tiếng Anh có file nghe và đáp án. Mời bạn đọc tham khảo thêm nhiều tài liệu Ôn tập Tiếng Anh 7 cả năm khác như Để học tốt Tiếng Anh lớp 7, Đề thi học kì 1 lớp 7, Đề thi học kì 2 lớp 7, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 theo từng Unit trực tuyến,... được cập nhật liên tục trên khảo thêmĐề thi Olympic môn Ngữ văn lớp 7 Phòng GD&ĐT Thành phố Vũng Tàu năm học 2019 - 2020Đề ôn thi học sinh giỏi môn Tiếng Anh lớp 7 có đáp án năm học 2019 - 2020 số 2Đề thi học sinh giỏi môn Tiếng Anh lớp 7 vòng 2 năm 2019 Phòng GD&ĐT huyện Tam Đảo, Vĩnh Phúc
luyện nghe tiếng anh thi học sinh giỏi